FREE P&P ON ALL ORDERS OVER £100.

    • No products in the basket.

Soleirolia Soleirolii

£9.99

A fast growing indoor plant which provides great ground cover and very little height. Will look fantastic in any display due to its ability to grow sideways rather than upwards. Great to order in quantities of 3’s or 5’s to give that ‘full’ look for your display. It’s small rounded leaves look fantastic and add a different texture to the majority of other indoor plants on offer.

  • Botanical Name: Soleirolia soleirolii
  • Common Name: Baby’s Tears / Angel’s Tears / Mind Your Own Business
  • Height: Grows up to 5cm
  • Spread: Grows up to 100cm
  • Prefers: Bright but Indirect Sunlight
  • Plants To Your Door Tip: A fantastic ground cover indoor plant which is fast growing. Keep the soil moist and foliage misted regularly.

Share:

Watering and Maintenance

    • This is a very low maintenance plant.
    • Good drainage is important to prevent root rot.
    • Water when the soil feels dry to the finger (around once per week) all year round.
    • Repotting: Best to re-pot the plant every 3 to 5 years into a larger pot.
    • TOP TIP: Only water when the soil feels dry and give the plant lots of indirect light. Thats it!
Botanical Name

Soleirolia soleirolii

Common Name

Baby's Tears / Angel's Tears / Mind Your Own Business

Pot Size

13CM

Height

5CM

You may also like…

Sign up to our exclusive mailing
list & receive

✓ 10% OFF Your First Order (if you've never subscribed)

✓ Exclusive access to Special Offers

✓ The latest Plants To Your Door News

✓ Gardening Tips & Tricks

1